Caution!

Visiting this web site requires a newer version of Netscape Communicator.

Visit Microsoft's Web site to obtain the newest version of Internet Explorer, or visit Netscape's Web site to obtain the newest version of Netscape Communicator.

Visiting this web site without first upgrading your browser may result in unreliable behavior.













DHS Track and Field



DHS Track and Field 2014


DHS Track and Field 2013


DHS Track and Field 2012


DHS Track and Field 2011


DHS Track and Field 2010


DHS Track and Field 2009


DHS Track and Field 2008


DHS Track and Field 2007


Team Titles and State Meet Athletes


Order of Events


DHS Crosscountry


Join the Team


School Records


Drug and Alcohol Policy


Link to Dyestatcal


Essay: 4x400m relay


Uniform Care

Halden Invitational


2009 Results



2009 Awards


2009 Statistics

2008 Results



Awards


2008 Statistics

2007 Results



2007 Awards


2007 Statistics

2006 Results



2006 Award Winners


2006 Statistics


Bob King/Don Gilbert 3/11

2005 Results



2005 Award Winners


2005 Stats and Photo Package


2005 Stats: Men


2005 Stats: Women


MEL Varsity Championships


MEL JV Championships, 5/6


Chico Invitational 4-22-05


Woody Wilson, 4/15


Results Gilbert-King Invite 3-12-05


3/16 vs. Armijo


Sac-Joaqin Section Masters Meet 5-27-05

2004 Results



2004 Award Winners


2004 Stats: Men


2004 Stats: Women


SJS Section Trials and Finals


SJS Subsection Trials and Finals


MEL Varsity Finals


MEL Varsity Trials


MEL JV Championships


Sacramento Meet of Champions


Chico Invitational


Woody Wilson Sprints and Hurdles


Woody Wilson Distance


Don Gilbert/Bob King Invitational at Granite Bay 3-13-04




    Don Gilbert/Bob King Invitational at Granite Bay 3-13-04





Here are the Davis High School Track and Field Results for the Don
Gilbert/Bob King Classic, March 13.
-Spencer Elliott
runfast@inreach.com

Don Gilbert/Bob King Results

Results by Division: Winners and DHS only

Varsity Boys:
110M Hurdles: 1. Deloyd Gray, Laguna Creek, 15.68; 6. Abas Jemal, Davis
High School, 16.82
1600: 1. Calvin Glass, Woodcreek, 4:20.92; 6. Ricky Martin, Davis High
School, 4:34.58; 14. Jeremy Del Cid, Davis High School, 4:53.79; 15.
Dustin Shelegle, Davis High School, 4:56.31
4x100M Relay: 1. Granite Bay, 44.00; 8. Davis High School, 47.48
400M: 1. Mitchell Moore, Florin High, 51.36; 6. Josh Van Eyken, Davis High
School, 54.09
100M: 1. Sam Stoughter, Granite Bay, 10.99; 18. Marcellus Brookshaw, Davis
High School, 12.32
300M Hurdles: 1. Jay Soomal, Yuba City, 42.71; 2. Abas Jemal, Davis High
School, 46.61
800M: 1. Calvin Glass, Woodcreek, 1:56.38; 3. Ricky Martin, Davis High
School, 2:01.88
3200M: 1. Alex Guamus, Woodcreek, 9:45,70; 4. Thad Sievacki, Davis High
School, 9:57.95; Ricky Martin, Davis High School, 10:25.42
High Jump: 1. Patrick Burns, Del Oro, 6-00.00; 13. Marcellus Brookshaw,
Davis High School, 5-00.00
Shot Put: 1. Sean McDonald, Lodi, 50’02”; 20. Steve Malinoff, Davis High
School, 35’06.25”
Discus: 1. Cody Pearce, Folsom High, 144’02”; Steve Malinoff, Davis High
School, 101’0”; Andrew Gardnew, Davis High School, 85’03”

Varsity Girls:
100M Hurdles: 1. Amber Black, Rocklin High, 16.88; 7. Kiran Sheffrin,
Davis High School, 19.07; 15. Myca Defty, Davis High School, 20.71
1600: 1. Lauren Mulkey, Woodcreek, 5:11.23; 5. Kaitlin Gregg, Davis High
School, 5:31.80; 12. Chelsea Reilly, 5:48.45; 17. Elizabeth Bertolani,
6:05.53
400M: 1. Yuora Yelpaala, St. Francis, 60.40; 11. Kara DiBiasio, Davis High
School, 65.77
300M Hurdles: 1. Katelin Grant, Lodi High, 47.06; 9. Kiran Sheffrin, Davis
High School, 54.71
800M: 1. Lauren Mulkey, Woodcreek, 6. Heather West, Davis High School,
2:27.37; 9. Veronica Miqueo, 2:31.33
Shot Put: 1. Antoinette Borders, Oakmont High, 33’06”; 18. Ting Ting Lee,
Davis High School, 24’7”; 19. Maia Kostlan, Davis High School, 23’09.5”
Discus: 1. Danielle Alberg, Lodi High, 49.02; 16. Maia Kostlan, Davis High
School, 65’04.5”; 22. Ting Ting Lee, Davis High School, 57’10.5”

JV Boys:
110M Hurdles: 1. Justin Hall, Lodi High, 15.55; 3. Matt Solomon, Davis
High School, 17.12
1600: 1. Jeff Merrill, Lodi, 4:47.03; 2. Brendon Gregg, 4:52.72; 3.
Patrick Lynch, Davis High School, 4:53.2; 16. Andrew Benware, Davis High
School, 5:14.36; 18. Kyle Buchoff, Davis High School, 5:14.99
4x100M Relay: 1. Yuba City, 45.16; 6. Davis High School, 47.81
400M: 1. Josh Noriega, Florin High, 54.67; 3. Frank Tempest, Davis High
School, 55.47; Alex McKee-Ota, Davis High School, 57.55
300M Hurdles: 1. Justin Hall, Lodi High, 41.75; 3. Matt Solomon, Davis
High School, 45.20
800M: 1. Patrick Williams, Laguna Creek, 2:04.95; 8. Patrick Lynch, Davis
High School, 2:16.23; 12. Andrew Benware, Davis High School, 2:24.64
200M: 1. Mark Blackwell, Woodcreek, 24.51; 3. Frank Tempest, Davis High
School, 24.93
3200M: 1. Jeff Merrill, Lodi, 10:54.01; 3. Brendan Gregg, Davis High
School, 10:54.92
Shot Put: 25. David O’Keefe, Davis High School, 32’04”
Discus: 1. Tyler Caruthers, Del Oro High, 114’04”; 29. David O’Keefe,
Davis High School, 72’06.5”

JV Girls:
1600M: 1. Caitlin Clark, Granite Bay, 5:26.22; 25. Mai Huston-Carica,
Davis High School, 6:45.10
400M: 1. Amanda Threde, Granite Bay, 65.90; 5. Cheyenne Feliz, Davis High
School, 68.71
100M: 1. Sarah Rose, Del Oro, 13.64; 5. Ebony Smith, Davis High School, 14.18
200M: 1. Margot McLaughlin, Folsom High, 28.28; 5. Ebony Smith, Davis High
School, 29.55
Long Jump: 1. Caitlin Murphy, Granite Bay, 15’01.5”; 2. Amy Elson, Davis
High School, 14’07”; 3. Kim Elson, Davis High School, 14’03.5”
Triple Jump: 1. Amy Elson, Davis high School, 30’08.25”; 5. Kim Elson,
Davis High School, 29’04.0”
Shot Put: 1. Aly Simpson, Oakmont High, 32’1”; 4. Lauren guerrierri, Davis
High, 26’07”; 6. Claire Hardesty, Davis High, 25’03”
Discus: 1. Robyn Guzman, Folsom High, 78’06”; Claire Hardesty, Davis High,
70’02”; Lauren Guerrieri, Davis High, 69’11.5”










DHS Track and Field 2014  |  DHS Track and Field 2013  |  DHS Track and Field 2012  |  DHS Track and Field 2011  |  DHS Track and Field 2010  |  DHS Track and Field 2009  |  DHS Track and Field 2008  |  DHS Track and Field 2007  |  Team Titles and State Meet Athletes  |  Order of Events  |  DHS Crosscountry  |  Join the Team  |  School Records  |  Drug and Alcohol Policy  |  Link to Dyestatcal  |  Essay: 4x400m relay  |  Uniform Care  |  2009 Awards  |  2009 Statistics  |  Awards  |  2008 Statistics  |  2007 Awards  |  2007 Statistics  |  2006 Award Winners  |  2006 Statistics  |  Bob King/Don Gilbert 3/11  |  2005 Award Winners  |  2005 Stats and Photo Package  |  2005 Stats: Men  |  2005 Stats: Women  |  MEL Varsity Championships  |  MEL JV Championships, 5/6  |  Chico Invitational 4-22-05  |  Woody Wilson, 4/15  |  Results Gilbert-King Invite 3-12-05  |  3/16 vs. Armijo  |  Sac-Joaqin Section Masters Meet 5-27-05  |  2004 Award Winners  |  2004 Stats: Men  |  2004 Stats: Women  |  SJS Section Trials and Finals  |  SJS Subsection Trials and Finals  |  MEL Varsity Finals  |  MEL Varsity Trials  |  MEL JV Championships  |  Sacramento Meet of Champions  |  Chico Invitational  |  Woody Wilson Sprints and Hurdles  |  Woody Wilson Distance  |  Don Gilbert/Bob King Invitational at Granite Bay 3-13-04



Sign In